Fibre optic pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are single lengths of cable for indoor and outdoor installations, having an optical connector at one end and an exposed sheathed fibre at the other.

They are used to terminate a fibre optic line by connecting to the fibre of optical cables

Low insertion loss and reflection loss ensure high quality and stability of the connection while maintaining high transmission parameters in switches, modules and couplers.

Show more
Layout:
Show on page:
Sort:
  • Page: 1 from 3
Filters:
Fibre type
Type
Brand
Choosen filters:
Clear all filters
CO-S-000-SC-OM2-0,9-2-OG Pigtail CONNECTICO SC/PC
Fibre type
OM2
Type
multimode
Brand
Connectico
PS12_LCMS_0000_O409E_02.0_L0 Pigtail LC/PC, set of 12 colors
Fibre type
G50/125
Type
multimode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PT01_LCMS_0000_O409E_02.0_L0 Pigtail LC/PC
Fibre type
G50/125
Type
multimode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS12_LCMS_0000_O309E_02.0_M0 Pigtail LC/PC, set of 12 colors
Fibre type
G50/125
Type
multimode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PT01_LCMS_0000_O309E_02.0_M0 Pigtail LC/PC
Fibre type
G50/125
Type
multimode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS24_LCAS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/APC, set of 2×12 colors
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS12_LCAS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/APC, set of 12 colors
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PT01_LCAS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/APC
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS24_LCUS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/PC, set of 2×12 colors
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS12_LCUS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/PC, set of 12 colors
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PT01_LCUS_0000_SM09E_02.0_S0 Pigtail LC/PC
Fibre type
G.652.D
Type
singlemode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
PS12_SCMS_0000_O409E_02.0_L0 Pigtail SC/PC, set of 12 colors
Fibre type
G50/125
Type
multimode
Brand
Huber+Suhner
1 2 3